3. 50th - (a) drop page wall of wisdom.p
3. 50th - (a) drop page wall of wisdom.p
3. 50th - (a) drop page wall of wisdom.p

Wall of Wisdom

Distinguished Alumni Class of 2020

1975 FHS Boys Basketball Team    

Anniece Robinson                             

Barbara McGowan                            

Barry "Big B" McKinney                    

Carleen Strong Tate                          

Carole Strong Thompson                

Cedric Miller                                      

Chandra Allen-Fitch (SPONSOR)

Charlotte Marks

Corey Beck

Curtis Givens, Jr.

Dr. Darel Butler, M.D.

Pastor Darrell Pettis

Darrick L. Tucker

Deborah Clark

Dwight K. Turner (RIP)

Elton "El Fly" Trezevant

Felicia Smith

Gail Brown

Garland A. Watkins

Horace Hall

James Oliver

James "J.W." Gibson (SPONSOR)

Jeffrey Moore

Jennifer Walker

Josh Bracy

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1973

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1978

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1993

CLASS OF 1989

CLASS OF 1992

CLASS OF 1990

CLASS OF 1996

CLASS OF 1979

CLASS OF 2003

CLASS OF 1981

CLASS OF1974

CLASS OF 1978

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1977

CLASS OF 1979

CLASS OF 1977

CLASS OF 1977

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1980

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1996

Karl Rivers

​LaVerne Bobo

Lekeita Thames-Dodson

Dr. Lynnette Williams, M.D.

Marcus "Doc" Holiday

Melvin B. Owens, Jr.

Morreco Coleman

Myron Gray

Paula Cumby-Temes

Pearl Eva Walker

Percy Hunter

Renita Armstrong

Ricardo C. Bullock (RIP)

Rodney "Tree" Waller

Dr. Rodney Chism, D.M.A.

Sheila Ervin

Stephen "Steve" Moore (RIP)

Sylvester Ford II

Tamika Young

Thomas B. Brownlee

Tony Martin

LaTonya Beck-Suggs

Tyrain L. Bafford (RIP)

Vanessa Williamson Sain

Vernon Ash (RIP)

Wilfred Busby (SPONSOR)

CLASS OF 1979

​CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1989

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1990

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1992

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1979

CLASS OF 1979

CLASS OF 1993

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1996

CLASS OF 1975

CLASS OF 1978

CLASS OF 1993

CLASS OF 1993

CLASS OF 1996

CLASS OF 1981

CLASS OF 1986

CLASS OF 1990

CLASS OF 1974

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS OF 1978

CO-ARCHITECT, PROJECT MANAGER

Anniece Robinson

 

WOW LOGISTICS

Charlotte Marks, Lead

Sequina Johnson

Zynedria Phifer

EVENT DÉCOR

Lekeita Dodson, Lead

Renita Armstrong

Chris Lipsey, Painter

Sheila Ervin

Chandra Fitch

Pearl Walker

Horace Hall

Anita Thames

Stacey Robinson

*Enaisha Dodson

*Erin Dodson

*Denarius Smith

*Jabronze Joiner

PRODUCTION & MULTI-MEDIA

Tamika Young

Anniece Robinson

Calais Lawrence

 

CO-ARCHITECT, FHS PRINCIPAL

Dr. Lujuan Sylvester

VENUE LOGISTICS, FHS STAFF

Monica Bryant

Rodney Wooten

Nadra Stevenson

SPONSORS

JW Gibson

Chandra Fitch

Wilfred Busby

Coach Carl Williams, Contributor

PR/MEDIA/MARKETING

Pearl Walker

Anniece Robinson

MERCHANDISING

Paula Temes

Karl Rivers

GOSPEL MUSIC

Pastor Darrell Pettis

Tim Mason

PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY

*Mason Bell

*Eric Dodson Sr.

*Arthur Robinson

* Friend of Fairley (FOF)

 

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Tamika Young

 

​SPONSOR RECRUITERS

Melvin Owens

Anniece Robinson

HOST & HOSTESSES

Arnest Martin

Carol Cole

Keiffer Cosey

Kathy Rivers

Monica Griffin

PRINT

Chandra Fitch

CATERER

*Chef Terra Smith

EVENT PRESENTERS

*Leon Gray, Master of Ceremony

*Kirstin Garriss, Mistress of Ceremony

Taurus “DJ Chuurch” Turner, DJ

Fairley High School Band

Apostle Marles Flowers, Sr.

Christopher Williams

Dr. Steevon Hunter

Eric Jones

THE WOW PLANNING & PRODUCTION TEAM

Thank you for being a Partner-in-Purpose

Local Media Representation

FHS WOW Distinguished Alumni Class of 2020

FOX 13 Kirstin Garriss

WDIA Bev Johnson Part One

WDIA Bev Johnson Part Two

Channel 5 Bluff City Life Janeen Gordon

Tri-State Defenders Newspaper

Local News 24 Rudy Williams

Silver Star News Front Page Feb25

Click on the hyperlinks above